Employee Activators

Applications

Applications will open again soon for the fall semester.  Every campus department needs at least one Well-Being Activator. Don't see your group below? Apply to be a Well-Being Activator for your Department today!

Employee Well-Being Activators

Name Department Represented
LaToya Ballard  Athletics Association
Lindsay Sundberg Athletic Association
Kim Segal Auxillary Operations
Eme Anderson Biomedical Engineering
Gary Burchfield Brook Byers Institute of Sustainable Systems
Priscilla Gaona Campus Recreation
Emily Wright Center for Education, Integrating Science, Mathematics, & Computing
Sabrina Grossman Center for Education, Integrating Science, Mathematics, & Computing
Kathryn Meehan Quinto Center for Career Discovery and Development
Kjersti Lukens Center for Sustainable Business - Scheller 
Lori Federico Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Bridgett Cruse College of Engineering 
Leslie Boston College of Engineering 
Emma Blandford College of Sciences
Charlie Evans Controller's Office
Mitsuko Ito CREATE-X
Evodie Epane Diagnostic Services (Stamps Health Services)
Kayla Barber  Facilities 
Corey Pressley Facilities Design and Construction
Harry Ghuman  Grants and Contracts 
Cassandra Davis  GT PD 
Tamar Grimes GTPE - Education Logistics
Sarah M. L. Wilkening Georgia Tech Research Corporation (GTRC)
Ameshia Blanton GTRI
Jett Marks  GTRI
Amanda Planchard Health Initiatives
Byron Stokes Information Technology Group
Honey Brannon Institute Communications 
Laura Pusateri Institute Communications
Serena Wallace Institute Communications 
Farlenthia Walker Institute for Materials
Fran Buser iSYE 
Yolanda L. Cameron Legal Affairs & Risk Management
Alyssa Barnes  Material Science and Engineering 
Roosevelt Bryant Material Science and Engineering
Bianca Tenney Mechanical Engineering
Holley Mitchell  Office of the Arts 
James Black Office of Graduate Studies
Jessica Demir  Office of International Education
Alyson Moore Office of International Education
Karla Huie  Office of the Provost 
David Crites Parking & Transportation Services
Jeslin Harrigan Paper & Clay (Student Center)
Maria Pinto Procurement and Business Services
Tamara Hicks  Regional - Development 
Joshua Chen  Residence Life
Tierra Clemmons Residence Life/Housing 
Peggy Hughes  School of Electrical and Computing Engineering 
Gabrielle Campiglia SimTigrate Design Lab
Debbie Dorsey  Student Life
Robbie Ouzts Vice Provost for Graduate Education & Faculty Development